Wednesday, October 24, 2007


got an award from erika... thanks sis ;)

and i'm giving it to one of my fave bloggers - jane

Passing the love around...

The coveted Egel Nest Blog Award has landed on my blog, thanks to Melisse

Brad Egel originally created this award and started the egg rolling to pass the love around!
Am passing it on as it can hatch on Erika & Jane

Tagged by Jane

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night? REA
2. What were you doing at 0800? having breakfast
3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago? watching tfc
4. What happened to you in 2006? became a 100% MOM ;)
5. What was the last thing you said out loud? UWI NA TAYO - AYOKO NA! to my officemate at 8:30pm (both of us have deadlines we are not able to meet)
6. How many beverages did you have today? 2 - water and... coffee of course! coffee addict ito
7. What color is your hairbrush? blue
8. What was the last thing you paid for? Lunch - does it count? he he
9. Where were you last night? condo
10. What color is your front door? brown
11. Where do you keep your change? my pocket or Rudy's pocket or my friend's pocket :)
12. What’s the weather like today? rainy & sunny - typical singapore weather outide, WINTER INSIDE THE OFFICE (grabe ang aircon today!)
13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor? anything with COFFEE! may iba pa ba?
14. What excites you? my dinner dates with Rudy - hilig kse kumain ni hubby!
15. Do you want to cut your hair? yes... as in super short!!!
16. Are you over the age of 25? yes
17. Do you talk a lot? yup!
18. Do you watch the O.C.? used to - during my KL days
19. Do you know anyone named Steven? Bishop, the singer? ngek!
20. Do you make up your own words? usually when I'm talking to Rea
21. Are you a jealous person? hmmm... konti lang... konting konti lang... he he
22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’. aleli
23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K'. katrina - my baby (pwede ba yon?)
24. Who’s the first person on your received call list? Ashlee (Rea's Ninang)
25. What does the last text message you received say? Bus Stop 76059, Svc 10. Next Bus: 7mins (from Next Bus txt msg service here in SG)
26. Do you chew on your straw? guilty!
27. Do you have curly hair? hindi lang curly - buti na lang may rebonding na these days! ha ha
28. Where’s the next place you’re going to? our room
29. Who’s the rudest person in your life? can't think of one right now
30. What was the last thing you ate? lechon kawali
31. Will you get married in the future? already did - year 2005
32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks? haven't watched movies lately
33. Is there anyone you like right now? like as in like? huh?!!!
34. When was the last time you did the dishes? last weekend
35. Are you currently depressed? NOPE! no reason to...
36. Did you cry today? no
37. Why did you answer and post this? thought i'd finally give it a try - 2 more tags to go...
38. Tag 5 people who would do this survey. Pwedeng 1 lang? ha ha Melisse!!!

Friday, October 05, 2007

Manila Trip

I'm here at the Changi airport - again!
We are just waiting for our flight that will take us back to Manila for our 4-day vacation. As usual, I'm very excited to be home *yes, it's still my home at wala akong balak ipagpalit*

Anyway, we are going back for 2 reasons:
1. Rudy will attend Russell's Family Day in LSGH on Saturday
2. We will fetch Rea and bring her back to SG

Yup! Rea will be coming back here with us na... I miss her so much! These last few days, I've been having a hard time getting myself to sleep. I always think of my baby especially at night - It's terrible! I don't ever want this to happen again... Never!

Btw, I came here straight from the office... been rushing my deliverables from 9:30AM - 11:00PM... I'm so tired...

Gotta sign off...